Home » IIT JEE Result 2023: JEE Advanced Result Out! Everything You Need to Know

IIT JEE Result 2023: JEE Advanced Result Out! Everything You Need to Know

Update on: 20 Jun 2023, 04:37 PM

students happy and curious about IIT JEE Result

The long-awaited result for JEE Advanced 2023 exam is finally declared on 18 June 2023. Finally, the wait for IIT aspirants is over as IIT Guwahati released the direct link for JEE Advanced 2023 result on the official website jeeadv.ac.in. Students will need the login credentials they used while registering for the JEE Advanced 2023 exam to download the result. Follow this article to know how to download your JEE Advanced 2023 exam result.

Steps to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Exam Result

  • Go to the JEE Advanced official website – https://jeeadv.ac.in.
  • Click on the link to the result portal of JEE Advanced 2023.
  • Provide your login credentials.
  • View your JEE Advanced 2023 result on the screen.
  • Download or print the result for future reference.

Recently Launched – MTG Handbooks for your last minute revision

Detail Mentioned on JEE Advanced 2023 Scorecard

Following are details you will find on JEE Advanced Result 2023:

  • Name of the candidate
  • Total marks obtained
  • Marks in each subject
  • Rank in Common Rank List
  • Category-wise rank
  • Result status

If there is any discrepancy in your scorecard contact the authorities as soon as possible so that there is no issue in the counselling process.

Meet the IIT-JEE 2023 Toppers

This year top two rankers are from Hyderabad and 3 of the students in the top 10 including AIR 2, AIR 2 and AIR 7 are from the same school i.e., Sri Chaitanya School and Junior College, Madhapur, Hyderabad. The most popular choice of the IIT branch is IIT Bombay among the toppers as all top 10 ranker holders have chosen IIT Bombay. The list of top 10 Rank holders is as follows.

RankNameZoneBranch Choice
AIR 1Vavilala Chidvilas ReddyHyderabadIIT Bombay
AIR 2RAMESH SURYA THEJAHyderabadIIT Bombay
AIR 3RISHI KALRAGhaziabadIIT Bombay
AIR 4RAGHAV GOYALPanchkulaIIT Bombay
AIR 5ADDAGADA VENKATA SIVARAMAndhra PradeshIIT Bombay
AIR 6PRABHAV KHANDELWALNAIIT Bombay
AIR 7BIKKINA ABHINAV CHOWDARYHyderabad IIT Bombay
AIR 8MALAY KEDIAGhaziabadIIT Bombay
AIR 9NAGIREDDY BALAAJI REDDYHyderabad IIT Bombay
AIR 10YAKKANTI PANI VENKATA MANEENDHAR REDDYAndhra PradeshIIT Bombay

JoSAA counselling process 2023

The registration and choice filling for Joint Seat Allocation Authority (JoSAA) 2023 started on 19 June 2023.n Students who qualified for JEE Advanced 2023 must go to the official website – jeeadv.ac.in and go to the JoSAA 2023 portal to register.

IMPORTANT JEE MAIN AND ADVANCED LINKS
IIT JEE Result 2023JEE Cutoff 2023
JEE Syllabus 2024JEE Mains Chemistry Questions with Solutions
JEE Mains Physics Questions with SolutionsJEE Admit Card 2024
JEE Mains Maths Questions with SolutionsJEE Exam Pattern 2024
JEE Exam Dates 2024JEE Exam Eligibility 2024
JEE Mains Physics Chapter Wise Questions With SolutionsJEE Mains Previous Year Question Paper With Solutions
JEE Main Sample Papers With Answers

IIT Seat Format 2023 -2024

Following is the seat format of the IITs across the country.

IITSeat CapacityFemale SupernumeraryTotal
Madras1054801134
Delhi1152571209
Bombay12041521356
Kanpur9642461210
Kharagpur16692001869
Roorkee12211321353
Guwahati845107952
Hyderabad494101595
BHU Varanasi1513561589
ISM Dhanbad10071181125
Indore44535480
Ropar38347430
Mandi50119520
Gandhinagar34525370
Jodhpur53812550
Patna69835733
Bhubaneshwar43838476
Tirupati23113244
Palakkad16040200
Jammu2800280
Dharwad29614310
Bhilai23013243
Goa12532157
Total15793159217385

Getting admission into the best IIT is tough competition. Congratulations to the students who qualified for this prestigious exam. A new wonderful journey has begun for you, work hard and you will reach the stars!

JEE Advanced 2024 books

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

JEE

Update on: 04 Mar 2024, 12:00 PM

Do you remember when your child had big dreams of becoming a doctor or engineer? As they grow older, they seem to lose sight of those aspirations and get caught up in the stress of schoolwork. The overwhelming syllabus and lack of proper introduction to…...

JEE

Update on: 01 Mar 2024, 04:00 PM

Are you aiming for a successful academic career, excelling in each phase up to 12th standard and beyond? Building a strong foundation is key to achieving your dreams. Research shows that 50% of success stories are based on students who have a strong base from…...

JEE

Update on: 13 Feb 2024, 05:00 PM

The wait for engineering aspirants in the country has been over with the declaration of the JEE Main 2024 session 1 result yesterday. Candidates can now check their JEE Main result online on the official website jeemain.nic.in.. The National Testing Agency (NTA) announced the results…...

JEE

Update on: 08 Feb 2024, 05:15 PM

The New Delhi World Book Fair 2024 is being hosted at Pragati Maidan from 10 - 18 February 2024. This year’s theme will be "Multi-Lingual India, A Living Tradition", celebrating our diverse languages and culture. This is the 32nd edition of the New Delhi World…...

JEE

Update on: 11 Jan 2024, 05:31 PM

Karnataka CET 2024 registration window has been opened by Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) on 10th January 2024. Candidates who are eligible will be able to apply at the official KEA website at kea.kar.nic.in. The registration process deadline is 10th February 2024, while the last day…...

JEE

Update on: 07 Dec 2023, 05:50 PM

As the KCET exam draws closer, you may find yourself feeling the pressure and looking for reliable resources to help you prepare effectively. Look no further, because MTG has launched a series of KCET preparation books that are here to revolutionize your exam preparation. With…...

JEE

Update on: 04 Nov 2023, 12:45 PM

In the latest update from the NTA (National Testing Agency) on 1 November 2023, it has been announced that the syllabus for the JEE Main 2024 Session 1 exam, scheduled to be held from 24 January to 1 February 2024, has undergone a reduction. The…...

JEE

Update on: 02 Nov 2023, 05:00 PM

JEE (Joint Entrance Examination) is conducted by National Testing Service (NTA) every year for students seeking admission to the top engineering colleges in India like IIT, NIT, IISc, etc. JEE Main takes place in two sessions session 1 and session 2, students can appear for…...

JEE

Update on: 02 Nov 2023, 02:39 PM

The Joint Entrance Examination (JEE) is one of the most coveted exams for engineering aspirants as it helps in getting to the best undergraduate courses in top engineering institutes. Whether you want to take admission into B.E./B. Tech or B. Arch/B. Planning, you have to…...

JEE

Update on: 30 Oct 2023, 04:07 PM

With the release of JEE Main Exam dates for the first session of January 2024, students are all set to crack the exam. The exam has been scheduled on 24 January – 1 February 2024 (Session 1, all shifts) and 1 – 15 April 2024…...